Data Protection

We do our utmost in order to protect your data

The provision of personal data is voluntary. Subjects have the right to access and correct their data, including further legal rights to this data. The vendor is obliged to protect the stated personal data provided by the purchaser. The aforementioned data shall serve only for the requirements of the vendor, who shall handle the data in accordance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection.

For work with personal data we meet the requirements of Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, which has fundamentally influenced the rights and obligations of those to whom the personal data belongs, and those who work with the data. In order for us to deliver your order directly to you or communicate with you, we need to know certain information (name, address, telephone, e-mail). If you are a company and require an invoice for purchased goods, then we also need to know additional data (company name, business identification number, tax identification number, account number). By providing us with any personal data via our e-shop, you express your understanding and unequivocal consent to the gathering, use and transmission of this personal data.

We store this data on our database, so that upon your next purchase you need not fill in the entire registration form again – it is sufficient to enter your login name and password. We consider this data strictly confidential and do not provide it to any third party. The only exception is the courier service (Czech Post, GLS or DHL), which obtains your address together with each consignment for the purpose of delivery. Your data shall be corrected or deleted from the database at any time upon your request.

Although our company cannot guarantee 100% that unauthorised access will never occur, you can rely on the fact that we devote our maximum endeavour to ensuring the security of your personal data and to preventing unauthorised access thereto.

We protect your data and thank you for the trust you have shown in us
ETS Team